Lost Password?

A password will be emailed to you. You will be able to change your password and other profile details once you have logged in.

UND-HERKIMER-DOLGEVILLE-DOME BOUND-HS FOOTBALL-MHTS FRIDAY SCOREBOARD

UND-HERKIMER-DOLGEVILLE-DOME BOUND-HS FOOTBALL-MHTS FRIDAY SCOREBOARD

scoreboard_THUMB1-130x130

MY HOMETOWN SPORTS LOCAL COLLEGE & HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

10/31

High School

Football

ESM 38 Whitesboro 35-Mike Cirasuolo 2 TD’s for the Warriors. Story later.

Herkimer 42 Jordan Elbridge 27- Mitch Scherrer 5 td’s for Herkimer. Story later. 

Dolgeville 50 Cato-Meridian 19- Johann Doerrer rushed for two touchdowns and threw for another for the Devils. 

Indian River 13 Carthage 6

Sandy Creek 35 MEH 10-Cameron Hall rushed for 149 yards on 20 carries and one touchdown.

UND 52 General Brown 40-Kevin Warmack 405 yards rushing 8 TD’s for UND.

Girls Soccer

Westhill 1 Lowville 0-Tatiana Monds scores the winning goal. 

Liverpool 2 CNS 1-Meagan O’Neil nets both Warrior goals.

Local College

Men’s Hoops  

Torchia Classic

Queensborough 72 Mohawk Valley 70-Tyquan Rolon nets 25 to pace the Hawks. 

Men’s Hockey

Colgate 4 Mercyhurst 1-Mike Borkowski nets 2 goals for the Raiders. 

Geneseo 4 Morrisville State 1-Layne Martin scored the Mustangs goal.

Women’s Hockey 

Quinnipiac 4 Colgate 1

Women’s Volleyball

Tufts 3 Hamilton 0

Army 3 Colgate 1

NewLogo2-1-300x139

10/30

High School

Football

Mt. Markham 19 Unadilla Valley 18

RFA 52 Fulton 50

Wild one at Tom Hoke stadium in Rome tonight as RFA closes out the season with a thrilling 52-50 win over visiting Fulton.

LJ Redpath wins it with a 24 yard field goal.

Derick Ward DiCastro’s D For Defense Player of the Game.

Lindell Reed the Fresh Mex POG scores 5 TD’s for RFA.

Boys Soccer

FM 2 CNS 1-Anthony Kousmanidis nets both goals for FM.

B’ville 1 Fowler 0

Girls Volleyball

Class AA Semi

Liverpool 3 CNS 0

Class B

Solvay 3 Marcellus 1

Class C Final

Cazenovia 3 Westhill 1

Class D

LaFayette 3 Hamilton 0

Living Word 3 Bishop Grimes 0

NewLogo2-1-300x139

10/29

Local College

Men’s Soccer

Elmira 2 SUNY Poly 0

Williams 1 Hamilton 0

Plattsburgh 5 UC 1

Boston U 2 Colgate 0

Field Hockey

Williams 3 Hamilton 1

Oneonta 3 #20 Utica 1

High School

Football

Oswego 27 Nottingham 26

CBA 35 Central Square 14

VVS 36 Canastota 0

Boys Soccer

Cazenovia 3 General Brown 0

No. 4 Jamesville-DeWitt beats top-seeded Indian River, 2-1, in sudden victory OT

Skaneateles 1 Clinton 0 OT-Jack Bailey nets the winner. 

Watertown IHC 3 Hamilton 1-Dakota Thomas nets the lone goal for the Knights. 

Sackets Harbor 6 A Bay 0

Girls Soccer  

Copenhagen 9 Remsen 0

Westhill 4 Clinton 1 

Beaver River 2 Bishop Grimes 0

Poland 4 Sackets Harbor 1

Field Hockey

Cazenovia 8 Holland Patent 0

Weedsport 3 Morrisville/Eaton 0-Jessica Welsh, Kathryn Parkhurst score for ME.

NewLogo2-1-300x139

10/28

High School  

Boys Soccer

Marcellus 1 Fulton 0

Girls Soccer

Liverpool 2 B’ville 1

Marcellus 1 ESM 0

Sauquoit 2 Tully 1-Nakeya Stedmen,Adrianna Grande score for the Indians. 

Lowville 1 Cazenovia 0-Caroline St. Croix netted the game winner. 

CNS 2 West Genesee 1

Jamesville DeWitt has defeated Whitesboro 4-1 in the Section 3 Class A girls soccer semifinal.

Local College

Men’s Soccer

Region 3 Tourney 

Herkimer 8 FLCC 0

MVCC 0     Jamestown C C   0

Jamestown advances to Region III finals on PKs.  (5-4)      

MVCC

Women’s Soccer

Region 3 Tournament

Herkimer College 3 FLCC 0-Freshman Teigha Ward (Ilion/Central Valley Academy) goal & 2 assists.

Genesee CC 4 MVCC 0

NewLogo2-1-300x139

10/27

Section 3 Field Hockey Finals Schedule

Class A
Final
Saturday, Nov. 1 @ RFA
#1-Cicero-North Syracuse (12-5) vs. #3-Liverpool (9-6), 4 p.m.
Class B
Final
Saturday, Nov. 1 @ RFA
#1-Camden (15-1-1) vs. #2-East Syracuse-Minoa (9-7-1), 2 p.m.
Class C
Wednesday’s Final 10/29 @ East Syracuse-Minoa)
#3-Holland Patent (12-4-2) vs. #1-Cazenovia (14-2-1), 7:30 p.m.
Class C-D Final
Saturday, Nov. 1 at RFA, noon
Class D
Wednesday’s Final 10/29 (@ East Syracuse-Minoa)
#2-Morrisville-Eaton (16-2) vs. #1-Weedsport (15-1-1), 5:30 p.m.
Class C-D Final
Saturday, Nov. 1 at RFA, noon

NewLogo2-1-300x139

10/26

Local College

Women’s Soccer

SU 0 Wake Forrest 0 2OT

Field Hockey

Colgate 5 Siena 2

Hood 5 Morrisville State 0

SU 4 Bucknell 0

High School

Girls Soccer

Bishop Grimes 4 Waterville 0

Field Hockey

Liverpool 3 B’ville 1

Cazenovia 6 Little Falls 0

Weedsport 7 Moravia 0

ESM 1 Whitesboro 0-Katina Shiomos scored the game winner. 

NewLogo2-1-300x139

 

Like this? Share it.

0 Comments