Lost Password?

A password will be emailed to you. You will be able to change your password and other profile details once you have logged in.

MHTS SUNDAY SCOREBOARD

MHTS SUNDAY SCOREBOARD

scoreboard_THUMB1-130x130

MY HOMETOWN SPORTS LOCAL COLLEGE & HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

9/21

Local College

Men’s Soccer

Colgate 3 Siena 1-Ethan Kutler nets all 3 Raiders goals. 

Morrisville State 3 Penn St. Abington 0

Women’s Soccer

Penn St. Abington 3 Morrisville State 0

Women’s Volleyball

Galluadet 3 SUNYIT 0

Field Hockey

Boston College 6 Colgate 3

NewLogo2-1-300x139

9/20

High School

Football

VVS 51 Mexico 12

Dolgeville 44 Waterville 14-Kasey Foster 2 TD runs, Reid Johnson 2 TD passes in Dolgeville’s 44-14 win over Waterville

Little Falls 20 Clinton 14-Devin Dawley 2 TD runs for the Mounties. 

LaFayette/FP 41 Cooperstown 6

ADK 28 Hannibal 16

Westmoreland 54 Oriskany 34-Story coming up.

Boys Soccer

South Kortright 2 Cooperstown 0

ODY 7 Stockbridge 2-Matt Cristman and Brad Edick 3 goals each for ODY. 

Clinton 3 Poland 1-Gavin Gleasman 1+2 for the Warriors. 

Camden 4 Herkimer 0-Josh D’Angelo nets a pair to pace the Devils. 

Sauquoit 9 Little Falls 0-Carter Collins 3 goals for the Indians. 

Westmoreland 5 Canastota 1-Nick Drake 2+1, Devon Slaboc 2 goals for the Dogs. 

Frankfort-Schuyler 3 Remsen 1-Jerry Pritchard led the Knights with 2 goals.

Sackets Harbor 5 Belleville 0

Nottingham 5 West Genesee 0

B’viile 4 Central Square 2

Cortland 2 Fulton 2 OT

ESM 3 Solvay 2

Girls Soccer  

FM 3 New Hartford 0

Watertown 5 Proctor 0

Oswego 1 Mexico 0

Pulaksi 2 MPH 1

CNS 5 Oneonta 0

JD 3 CBA 0

FP 0 Bishop Ludden 0 OT

Field Hockey

Cazenovia 1 RFA 0

Hamilton 4 Conn. College 0

Colgate 3 Holy Cross 0

Canastota 1 Clinton 0-Morgan Lynd scores the winner.

Liverpool 2 B’ville 1

Local College

Football

Tufts 24 Hamilton 17

Colgate 27 Cornell 12

Maryland 34 SU 20

St. Lawrence 31 Morrisville State 14

UC 20 Frostburg 12

Men’s Soccer

MVCC 2 North Country 0-Hawks soar to 9-1.

UC 2 Houghton 1

Herkimer 14 Clinton 0

Morrisville State 5 Bryn Athyn 0

Conn. College 1 Hamilton 0

Women’s Soccer

Colgate 2 LaFayette 0

MVCC 2 North Country 0

Conn. College 1 Hamilton 0

Herkimer 7 Clinton 0

Stevens 3 Utica 1

Field Hockey

Colgate 3 Holy Cross 0

Geneseo 7 Morrisville State 2

Utica 8 Elmira 0

Women’s Volleyball

Dehli 3 MVCC 0

MVCC 3 TC3 2

MVCC 3 TC3 0

Nazareth 3 UC 0

NewLogo2-1-300x139

9/19

High School

Football

CNS 51 Proctor 12

Cazenovia 52 CVA 24

Onondaga 42 NYM 6

Herkimer 38 Mt. Markham 14

Sherburne-Earlville 56 Sauquoit Valley 6

Canastota 53 Bishop Ludden 7

Oneida 21 Camden 6

Football-Eaton 20 WCV 14 OT

UND 22 Frankfort-Schuyler 12

Liverpool 39 RFA 0

Whitesboro 28 New Hartford 14

General Brown 62 Watertown IHC

ESM 41 JD 0

Indian River 42 Carthage 20

West Genesee 42 Nottingham 12

Auburn 28 UE 0

Corcoran 50 CBA 23

Inst. of Tech 14 Jordan Elbridge 0

B’ville 49 Fowler 6

Oswego 40 Phoenix 21

Westhill 35 Skaneateles 6

Marcellus 45 Chittenango 0

Lowville 21 Thousand Islands 15

Homer 65 Solvay 14

Central Square 34 Watertown 6

Port Byron 20 Tully 6

Pulaski 62 APW 7

Bishop Grimes 14 So. Lewis 8

Sandy Creek 35 Weedsport 28

Fulton 34 Cortland 7

Henninger 36 FM 6 

Boys Soccer

Fabius-Pompey 3 Faith Heritage 0

McGraw 3 DeRuyter 0

MPH 5 Tyburn 1

Madison 2 Stockbridge 0

Otselic Valley 6 Moravia 2

Cincinnatus 5 Brookfield 1

Henninger 2 Cocoran 0

CNS 1 Liverpool 0

Girls Soccer 

Clinton  3  (3-0 , 6-0)  @  Sherburne-Earlville 0  (4-4, 2-2)

Clinton:
Darby D’Angelo 1-0
Emmeline Macpherson 1-0
Louisa Gale 1-0
Hannah McHarris 0-2
Jenna Devine 0-1

Elizabeth Balch 3 saves
Sophia Constantino 1 save

S-E:
Shanae Wright 16 saves

Dolgeville 8 Frankfort-Schuyler 4

Remsen 7 Oriskany 3

Little Falls 2 WCV 1

Mt. Markham 2 Hamilton 0

ADK 4 Canastota 3

Sauquoit Valley 3 M-E 2

Lyme 3 A Bay 2

Old Forge 2 ODY 0

Tully 8 Tyburn 1

Waterville 3 Westmoreland 0

Bishop Grimes 4 Onondaga 1

Faith Heritage 4 Cato-Meridian 3

Copenhagen 1 LaFargeville 0

So. Lewis 7 Sandy Creek 0

Lowville 1 Indian River 0

Carthage 3 VVS 0

Auburn 4 Central Square 0

Sackets 2 Belleville 1

Field Hockey

Camden 7 RFA 0

Burnt Hills 2 Cazenovia 0

M-E/H 2 NYM 0

Little Falls 2 Mt. Markham 1

HP 3 B’ville 2

Local College

Men’s Soccer

Colgate 3 Farleigh-Dickison 1

Women’s Volleyball

Hamilton 3 Bates 1

NewLogo2-1-300x139

9/18

High School

Football

Westhill 35 Skaneateles 6

Boys Soccer

ESM 4 Oswego 1

General Brown 2 Watertown IHC 1

CBA 2 JD 0

Marcellus 3 Homer 0

West Genesee 2 Auburn 1

Westmoreland 2 Waterville 1-Josh Drake, Zach Dunning score for the Dogs. 

Herkimer 1 Cooperstown 0-Andrew Stillwell nets the winner. 

Westhill 1 Jordan Elbridge 0

LaFargeville 6 Sandy Creek 0

Cazenovia 5 Camden 0-Tyler Modzeleski nets a pair of goals for the Lakers. 

Mt. Markham 1 Hamilton 0-Boris Ixlas 1st-half goal w/assist from brother Uber.

Tully 7 Cato-Merieidan 0

Watertown 1 Lowville 0

ODY 3 Holland Patent 2

Canastota 2 ADK 0-Steven Scaramuzzino, Alex Wilcox score for the Raiders. 

Clinton 6 Sherburne-Earlville 0 -Gavin Gleasman, Fritz Gale, Leo Devine, two goals apiece.

Fowler 1 Fulton 0

Indian River 6 So. Jeff 2

Sackets harbor 4 A Bay 3

RFA 1 Oneida 0-Ethan Hall netted the winner. 

Old Forge 2 Poland 1-Connor Glasser, Henry Uzdavenis score for Old Forge.

WCV 6 Little Falls 1-Jake Gorinshek 2+1 to lead the Indians. 

New Hartford 3 Central Valley 1-Tim Becker 2 goals to lead the Spartans. 

Bishop Ludden 2 Bishop Grimes 1

Girls Soccer

Homer 6 Cortland 2

RFA 1 Oneida 0-Erin Reilly scores the game winning goal. 

Madison 2 Otselic Valley 1

Cincinnatus 4 Stockbridge 1

McGraw 1 DeRuyter 0

Liverpool 2 Camden 0

Skaneateles 8 Solvay 1

ESM 2 CBA 1

New Hartford 1 CVA 0-Stephanie Webster wins it.

Girls Tennis

Whitesboro 6 Camden 1

Clinton 3 Sauquoit 2

Sauquoit 3 Clinton 2

Oneida 6 CVA 0-Oneida 7 CVA 0

NYS Boys Soccer Poll-9/15

Class D #3 Brookfield #18 Old Forge 

Class C #13 MPH #19 UND 

Class B #9 Skaneateles #15 Clinton # 20 General Brown 

Class A #5 JD 

Class AA-#8 FM #11 Nottingham 

NYS FOOTBALL POLLS 9/17

Class D #9 Sandy Creek #14 Westmoreland

Class C #8 Utica ND #10 Herkimer #13 Sherburne-Earlville #16 Frankfort Schuyler 

Class B # 3 Cazenovia #11 Oneida #13 Homer 

Class A # 6 Carthage #14 Indian River #21 Whitesboro

CLASS AA-# 13 Henninger # 21 B’ville 

NewLogo2-1-300x139

9/17

Local College

Men’s Soccer 

Herkimer 2 Monroe 2 (OT), called, darkness.

MVCC 2   Finger Lakes  CC 0

MVCC:  (8-1) Mohamed Haji  1 0;   Mark Hennings 1  1;  Adis Redzic 0  1;   Chris Hannifin, 2 saves.
Erie : (5-3)     Brian Arcara  6 saves.

Half time:   1-0

Hamilton 4 SUNY Poly 1

Hobart 4 UC 0

Men’s Tennis

Oneonta 9 Hamilton 0

Women’s Soccer  

MVCC Lady Hawks Shut Out Finger Lakes 2-0 in Women’s Soccer.
MVCC(6-1-1): Shelby McCall 1-0, Jessica Hagadorn 1-0, Jenelle Dillenbeck 0-1, Taylor Moquin 4 saves
FLCC: Danielle Ogrodowski 5 saves

Field Hockey

UC 4 Geneseo 0

Women’s Tennis

Hamilton 8 Oneonta 1

Sage 8 UC 1

Women’s Volleyball

UC 3 SUNY Cobleskill 0

High School

Boys Soccer

FM 1 CNS 0

West Genesee 3 Corcoran 0

BVM 4 DeRuyter 2

FP 3 MPH 0

B’viile 1 Liverpool 0

Nottingham 1 Henninger 0

Otselic Valley 3 Stockbridge 0

Cooperstown 3 WCV 1-Max Clinton scores a 3 goals. 

Field Hockey

Mt. Markham 4 Clinton 1-Megan Wool nets a pair for the Mustangs. 

Herkimer 4 Little Falls 1-Carol Price 1+1 for the winners. 

Canastota 6 Oneida 0-Kelly Mason, Josie Sgarlata both 2+1. 

Morrisvillle-Eaton/Hamilton 5 Sherburne-Earlville 1-Jess Welch 2+2 for M-E.

VVS 1 New Hartford 0 Kristen Oliver nets the game winner. 

Whitesboro 1 Holland Patent 1 OT

Camden 2 RFA  1

Cazenovia 6 Moravia 0

CNS 7 Auburn 0

Port Byron 2 ESM 1

Girls Soccer

Brookfield 11 Hamilton 0-Abby Reilly 3 + 2 for Brookfield. 

Lowville 1 Watertown 0

Beaver River 4 Lyme 0

Central Square 0 Proctor 0-OT

Carthage 3 General Brown 0

Onondaga 6 Tyburn 2

JD 5 Fulton 0

So. Jeff 0 Indian River 0-OT

Sherburne-Earlville 4 ADK 0-Savannah Irwin 2 goals to lead the way.

Holland Patent 3 Canastota 1-Shannon Harrison 1+1 for HP. 

Sauquoit 12 Hamilton 0-Nakeya Stedman and Jenna Mazza 3 goals each for the Indians. 

West Genesee 3 Auburn 2

Cooperstown 4 WCV 2-Jordan Silver 4 goals for the Hawkeyes. 

Oriskany 5 Old Forge 3-Jordan Sahl 4 goals for the Skins. 

Mt. Markham 3 Westmoreland 2

Little Falls 3 Dolgeville 0

Clinton 2 v. VVS 0
(5-0 , 2-0) (3-2-1)

Clinton:
Jenna Devine 1-0
Louisa Gale 1-0
Emmeline Macpherson 0-1
Hannah McHarris 0-1

Libby Balch 2 saves
Sophia Constantino 2 saves

VVS:
Samantha Bentley 20 saves

Morrisville Eaton 4 Waterville 3-Jessie Murray 2 goals to pace the winners.  

Cato-Meridian 2 MPH 0

Sackets Harbor 4 A Bay 0

Bishop Ludden 3 LaFayette 0

So. Lewis 3 Belleville-Henderson 0

Sandy Creek 1 LaFargeville 0

Thousand Islands 1 Copenhagen 0

Girls Tennis

Central Valley 4 RFA 3

New Hartford 7 Proctor 0

Oneida 7 UND 0

Westmoreland 4 Little Falls 1

Herkimer 4 Canastota 1

Sauquoit 5 Waterville 0

Whitesboro 6 VVS 1

FM 4 Syracuse 0

APW 2 Pulaski 0

Marcellus 4 Mexico 2

NewLogo2-1-300x139

 

Like this? Share it.

0 Comments