Lost Password?

A password will be emailed to you. You will be able to change your password and other profile details once you have logged in.

RFA 1 ONEIDA 0-NEW HARTFORD 3 CVA 1 BOYS SOCCER-MHTS THURSDAY SCOREBOARD

RFA 1 ONEIDA 0-NEW HARTFORD 3 CVA 1 BOYS SOCCER-MHTS THURSDAY SCOREBOARD

scoreboard_THUMB1-130x130

MY HOMETOWN SPORTS LOCAL COLLEGE & HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

9/18

High School

Football

Westhill 35 Skaneateles 6

Boys Soccer

Herkimer 1 Cooperstown 0-Andrew Stillwell nets the winner. 

Westhill 1 Jordan Elbridge 0

LaFargeville 6 Sandy Creek 0

Cazenovia 5 Camden 0-Tyler Modzeleski nets a pair of goals for the Lakers. 

Mt. Markham 1 Hamilton 0-Boris Ixlas 1st-half goal w/assist from brother Uber.

Tully 7 Cato-Merieidan 0

Watertown 1 Lowville 0

ODY 3 Holland Patent 2

Canastota 2 ADK 0-Steven Scaramuzzino, Alex Wilcox score for the Raiders. 

Clinton 6 Sherburne-Earlville 0 -Gavin Gleasman, Fritz Gale, Leo Devine, two goals apiece.

Fowler 1 Fulton 0

Indian River 6 So. Jeff 2

Sackets harbor 4 A Bay 3

RFA 1 Oneida 0-Ethan Hall netted the winner. 

Old Forge 2 Poland 1-Connor Glasser, Henry Uzdavenis score for Old Forge.

WCV 6 Little Falls 1-Jake Gorinshek 2+1 to lead the Indians. 

New Hartford 3 Central Valley 1-Tim Becker 2 goals to lead the Spartans. 

Bishop Ludden 2 Bishop Grimes 1

Girls Soccer

RFA 1 Oneida 0-Erin Reilly scores the game winning goal. 

Madison 2 Otselic Valley 1

Cincinnatus 4 Stockbridge 1

McGraw 1 DeRuyter 0

Liverpool 2 Camden 0

Skaneateles 8 Solvay 1

ESM 2 CBA 1

New Hartford 1 CVA 0-Stephanie Webster wins it.

Girls Tennis

Whitesboro 6 Camden 1

Clinton 3 Sauquoit 2

Sauquoit 3 Clinton 2

Oneida 6 CVA 0-Oneida 7 CVA 0

NYS Boys Soccer Poll-9/15

Class D #3 Brookfield #18 Old Forge 

Class C #13 MPH #19 UND 

Class B #9 Skaneateles #15 Clinton # 20 General Brown 

Class A #5 JD 

Class AA-#8 FM #11 Nottingham 

NYS FOOTBALL POLLS 9/17

Class D #9 Sandy Creek #14 Westmoreland

Class C #8 Utica ND #10 Herkimer #13 Sherburne-Earlville #16 Frankfort Schuyler 

Class B # 3 Cazenovia #11 Oneida #13 Homer 

Class A # 6 Carthage #14 Indian River #21 Whitesboro

CLASS AA-# 13 Henninger # 21 B’ville 

9/17

Local College

Men’s Soccer 

Herkimer 2 Monroe 2 (OT), called, darkness.

MVCC 2   Finger Lakes  CC 0

MVCC:  (8-1) Mohamed Haji  1 0;   Mark Hennings 1  1;  Adis Redzic 0  1;   Chris Hannifin, 2 saves.
Erie : (5-3)     Brian Arcara  6 saves.

Half time:   1-0

Hamilton 4 SUNY Poly 1

Hobart 4 UC 0

Men’s Tennis

Oneonta 9 Hamilton 0

Women’s Soccer  

MVCC Lady Hawks Shut Out Finger Lakes 2-0 in Women’s Soccer.
MVCC(6-1-1): Shelby McCall 1-0, Jessica Hagadorn 1-0, Jenelle Dillenbeck 0-1, Taylor Moquin 4 saves
FLCC: Danielle Ogrodowski 5 saves

Field Hockey

UC 4 Geneseo 0

Women’s Tennis

Hamilton 8 Oneonta 1

Sage 8 UC 1

Women’s Volleyball

UC 3 SUNY Cobleskill 0

High School

Boys Soccer

FM 1 CNS 0

West Genesee 3 Corcoran 0

BVM 4 DeRuyter 2

FP 3 MPH 0

B’viile 1 Liverpool 0

Nottingham 1 Henninger 0

Otselic Valley 3 Stockbridge 0

Cooperstown 3 WCV 1-Max Clinton scores a 3 goals. 

Field Hockey

Mt. Markham 4 Clinton 1-Megan Wool nets a pair for the Mustangs. 

Herkimer 4 Little Falls 1-Carol Price 1+1 for the winners. 

Canastota 6 Oneida 0-Kelly Mason, Josie Sgarlata both 2+1. 

Morrisvillle-Eaton/Hamilton 5 Sherburne-Earlville 1-Jess Welch 2+2 for M-E.

VVS 1 New Hartford 0 Kristen Oliver nets the game winner. 

Whitesboro 1 Holland Patent 1 OT

Camden 2 RFA  1

Cazenovia 6 Moravia 0

CNS 7 Auburn 0

Port Byron 2 ESM 1

Girls Soccer

Brookfield 11 Hamilton 0-Abby Reilly 3 + 2 for Brookfield. 

Lowville 1 Watertown 0

Beaver River 4 Lyme 0

Central Square 0 Proctor 0-OT

Carthage 3 General Brown 0

Onondaga 6 Tyburn 2

JD 5 Fulton 0

So. Jeff 0 Indian River 0-OT

Sherburne-Earlville 4 ADK 0-Savannah Irwin 2 goals to lead the way.

Holland Patent 3 Canastota 1-Shannon Harrison 1+1 for HP. 

Sauquoit 12 Hamilton 0-Nakeya Stedman and Jenna Mazza 3 goals each for the Indians. 

West Genesee 3 Auburn 2

Cooperstown 4 WCV 2-Jordan Silver 4 goals for the Hawkeyes. 

Oriskany 5 Old Forge 3-Jordan Sahl 4 goals for the Skins. 

Mt. Markham 3 Westmoreland 2

Little Falls 3 Dolgeville 0

Clinton 2 v. VVS 0
(5-0 , 2-0) (3-2-1)

Clinton:
Jenna Devine 1-0
Louisa Gale 1-0
Emmeline Macpherson 0-1
Hannah McHarris 0-1

Libby Balch 2 saves
Sophia Constantino 2 saves

VVS:
Samantha Bentley 20 saves

Morrisville Eaton 4 Waterville 3-Jessie Murray 2 goals to pace the winners.  

Cato-Meridian 2 MPH 0

Sackets Harbor 4 A Bay 0

Bishop Ludden 3 LaFayette 0

So. Lewis 3 Belleville-Henderson 0

Sandy Creek 1 LaFargeville 0

Thousand Islands 1 Copenhagen 0

Girls Tennis

Central Valley 4 RFA 3

New Hartford 7 Proctor 0

Oneida 7 UND 0

Westmoreland 4 Little Falls 1

Herkimer 4 Canastota 1

Sauquoit 5 Waterville 0

Whitesboro 6 VVS 1

FM 4 Syracuse 0

APW 2 Pulaski 0

Marcellus 4 Mexico 2

NewLogo2-1-300x139

9/16

Local College

Men’s Soccer

Morrrisville State 6 Hilbert 1-Julian Rodriguez 3 goals for the Mustangs.

Women’s Soccer

 UC 2 SUNY Poly 1

Field Hockey

Hamilton 5 Oswego 0

High School

Boys Soccer 

Whitesboro 2 Oneida 0

Cazenivia 1 Westhill 0

Herkimer 3 Frankfort-Schuyler 2-Joe Vincent, Andrew Stilwell, Colin Acker score for Herkimer. 

So. Jeff 2 Carthage 1

Watertown IHC 5 Lowville 0

CBA 5 ESM 0

Indian River 4 General Brown 2

Westmoreland 2 Mt. Markham 0-Josh Drake 1 goal, Nick Drake the other. 

UND 5 Central Valley 1

ADK 7 Sherburne-Ealrville 1-Dawson Green 3 + 2 for the winners. 

Cooperstown 3 WCV 1-Max Clinton 3 goals for the winners. 

ODY 5 Old Forge 4

Solvay 10 Phoenix 1

A Bay 7 Sandy Creek 0

Remsen 4 Poland 3-Reiss Brand finds the net 3 times for Remsen. 

Holland Patent 4 Canastota 0-Eric Miller 3 goals for the Knights. 

Tully 3 Tyburn 0

Hamilton 2 Sauquoit 0-Joshua Farrar nets both Hamilton goals. 

Sackets Harbor 9 Lyme 1

Bishop Grimes 2 Faith Heritage 1

Fowler 3 JD 1

Proctor 4 RFA 1-Selmir Muskic 3 goals for Proctor.Story later

VVS 1 Clinton 0-Tim Beal nets the winner.

Boys Cross Country

Whitesboro 26 New Hartford 29

Girls Soccer

RFA 3 Proctor 0-Jenn Tasco,Katharine Balog and Amanda Wilbert scored for RFA.

Bishop Grimes 1 Fabius-Pompey 0

Brookfield 3 McGraw 0-Abby Reilly all 3 goals for the Beavers. 

ESM 1 Oswego 0

Homer 3 Chittenango 1

Cazenovia 8 Jordan Elbridge 0

Central Valley Academy  Utica-Notre Dame 1- Reilly Rich with three goals for the Thunder.

Fulton 5 Camden 1-Hayley Kelley scored for Camden. 

Whitesboro 4 Oneida 0

Westhill 4 APW 2

Stockbridge Valley 2 Madison 0

Whitesboro 4 Oneida 0

Girls Tennis

Liverpool 7 Oneida 0

Skaneateles 7 Jordan Elbridge 0

FM 7 Syracuse West 0

Bishop Grimes 6 Phoenix 1

Watertown IHC 3 Watertown 2

Girls Cross Country

New Hartford 20 Whitesboro 40

Field Hockey

Liverpool 2 FM 0

NewLogo2-1-300x139

9/15

High School

Boys Soccer

McGraw 2 Cincinnatus 1

FM 4 Henninger 0

Skaneateles 4 Jordan Elbridge 0

MPH 1 BVM 0

Notre Dame 4 Waterville 0-Dara Chhit, Zach Harter, 1+ 1 for UND. 

Homer 3 Auburn 0McGraw 2 Cincinnatus 1

B’ville 5 West Genesee 0

Fabius-Pompey 8 Sherburne-Earlville 0

McGraw 4 Otselic Valley 0

Canastota 6 Little Falls 0-Christopher Bigos 3 goals, Robbie Burbank 2 for the winners.

Girls Soccer

Frankfort-Schuyler 4 WCV 3-Danielle Migliore nets 3 goals for FS. 

McGraw 1 Madison 0

Sauquoit 5 Westmoreland 0-Nakeya Stedmen nets 2 goals for the Indians. 

Dolgeville 3 Herkimer 2-Sarah George with the hat-trick. 

Little Falls 3 Cooperstown 2-Maria Morotti all 3 Mountie goals. 

Waterville 2 Mt. Markham 0-Hannah Gray a pair of goals for the Mustangs. 

B’ville 2 West Genesee 1

Lyme 4 Sackets Harbor 3

Mexico 5 Canastota 1

Carthage 5 So. Jeff 2

Clinton 11 ADK 0-Darby D’Angelo scores 3 goals for the Warriors. 

Lyme 4 Sackets harbor 3

Sandy Creek 2 A Bay 1

Copenhagen 1 So. Lewis 0

Bishop Ludden 5 Faith Heritage 0

Oriskany 11 ODY 0-Audi Silvestri with a hat trick,

Holland Patent 1 Sherburne-Earlville 0-Alyssa Stanley wins it. 

Poland 7 Old Forge 0-Mikayla Blumenstock, Keara Blumenstock 2 goals each for Poland. 

Bishop Grimes 7 LaFayette 0

Morrisville-Eaton 8 Hamilton 0-Jessie Murray nets 4 goals for M-E.  

Onondaga 3 Pulaski 0

Auburn 2 FM 0

Field Hockey

Whitesboro 3 VVS 2-Claire Wiley 1+1 for the Warriors. 

Sherburne-Earlville 4 Sauquoit 3-Emma Hodges 1+2 to lead the way.

Little Falls 1 Central Valley Academy 0 Izzy Battisti scored the winner.

Camden 10 New Hartford 0

Clinton 4 Herkimer 3-Rylee Meelan 1+1 to pace Clinton.

Holland Patent 3 RFA 2-Adrienne Lyon leads HP with 2 goals. 

B’viile 1 Marathon 0

Canastota 1 NYM 0-Morgan Lynd nets the winner. 

Cazenovia 3 Port Byron 1

Morrisville-Eaton/Hamilton 5 Oneida 0-Jessica Welsh scores 4 times.

Weedsport 5 Cortland 1

ESM 6 Cato-Meridian 1

Moravia 4 Homer 0

Girls Tennis

New Hartford 7 UND 0

Cortland 5 Fulton 2

Holland Patent 3 Waterville 2

CNS 7 Syracuse East 0

VVS 4 Camden 3

Whitesboro 7 Proctor 0

Watertown IHC 4 General Brown 1

Westmoreland 5 Herkimer 0

Marcellus 4 Oswego 3

CBA 5 Chittenango 1

Central Square 6 Syracuse  West 1

Auburn 4 Liverpool 3

FM 4 B’ville 3

NewLogo2-1-300x139

9/14

High School

Girls Soccer

Chittenango Tourney Final

Chittenango 5 Solvay 3

Central Square 3 Oneida 1

Local College

Men’s Soccer 

MVCC 1 Erie CC 0

Haji goal at the 85 min mark.

MVCC: (7-1) Mohamed Haji 1 0; Usif Maalim 0 1; Chris Hannifin, 1 saves.
Erie : (1-3-1) Bryce Norton 3 saves.

Half time: 0-0

Women’s Soccer

Morrisville State 9 St. Elizabeth 0-Krista Baxter 4 goals for the Mustangs. 

Hamilton 2 Rensselaer 1

Colgate 1 Harvard 0 Eliza Doll nets the winner. 

MVCC 5 Erie CC 1 

MVCC (5-1-1): Shelby McCall 1-1, Jenelle Dillenbeck 1-1, Ashley O’Connor 1-0, Chelsea Rosenthal 1-0, Jordan Case 1-0, Taylor Moquin 0 saves, Miranda Rys 1 save.

Erie CC: Morgan Amoia 1-0, Haley Maliszewski 6 saves

Halftime: MVCC 4-0

Women’s Volleyball

OCC 9 Herkimer 0

Women’s Tennis

Elmira 9 UC 0

NewLogo2-1-300x139

 

Like this? Share it.

0 Comments