Lost Password?

A password will be emailed to you. You will be able to change your password and other profile details once you have logged in.

SAUQUOIT 5 WCV 0 BOYS SOCCER-MHTS TUESDAY SCOREBOARD

SAUQUOIT 5 WCV 0 BOYS SOCCER-MHTS TUESDAY SCOREBOARD

scoreboard_THUMB1-130x130

MY HOMETOWN SPORTS LOCAL COLLEGE & HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

9/30

Local College

Men’s Soccer 

Morrisville State 2 Utica College 0 men’s soccer. Alan Peckham, Jeffrey Hado score Mustang goals.

Men’s Tennis

Hamilton 7 Ithaca 2

Women’s Volleyball

SUNY Poly 3 So. Vermont 0

High School

Boys Soccer

Holland Patent 4 Camden 0-Mason Herkel leads the Knights with 2 goals. 

Waterville 1 Remsen 0-Ben Petrie wins it. 

Poland 1 Mt. Markham 0-Cam Tabor nets the winner.

JD 1 Fulton 0

FM 2 Corcoran 0

Central Square 6 Syracuse 1

Chittenango 6 Oswego 1

Canastota 4 Herkimer 3-Steven Scaramuzzino 2 goals for the Raiders.

Westhill 7 Phoenix 1

Clinton 4 Hamilton 0-Gavin Gleasman 2+1, Matt Orlando 2 goals for the Warriors. 

ADK 2 Frankfort-Schuyler 0-Dawson Green scores both Cats goals. 

Adirondack 2 Frankfort-Schuyler 0-Dawson Green scored both goals.

Marathon 1 Cincinnatus 0

Oneida 1 New Hartford 0-Matt Infarianto scored the winner.

RFA 3 Whitesboro 1-Gustavo Calderon 2 goals for the Knights. 

VVS  3 Sherburne Earlville 0 behind goals by Aaron Duchene, Jette Collins and Jack Collmer.

CNS 2 Auburn 1

Westmoreland 1 Old Forge 0-Matt Calogero scores the winning goal. 

Proctor 11 CVA 0-Morris Campbell nets 2 goals to pace Proctor. 

Homer 3 Mexico 0

Sauquoit Valley 5 West Canada Valley 0-Kevin Griffith finds the net 3 times.

Boys Cross Country

RFA 24 Proctor 33

UND 20 Central Valley 42

Girls Soccer

Fowler 3 ESM 0

Lowville 3 Thousand Islands 0

FP 2 Pulaski 0

Brookfield 7 Stockbridge Valley 1-Emmelynn Smith 3+2, Abby Reilly 3+1 for Brookfield. 

Watertown 1 Indian River 0

Copenhagen 8 Belleville-Henderson 0

Lyme 1 LaFargeville 0

Sackets Harbor 4 A Bay 1

Central Valley Academy 2 Utica-Proctor 0-Reilly Rich, Nicole Wren score for CVA. 

Cincinnatus 4 Marathon 1

New Hartford 2 Oneida 0-Micaela Honsinger 1+1 for the Spartans. 

Whitesboro 5 RFA 0-Mariah Williams 4 goals lead the Warriors. 

LaFayette 2 Tyburn 1

Bishop Grimes 7 Faith Heritage 0

Girls Tennis

Oneida 7 Liverpool 0

Whitesboro 7 VVS 0 

Proctor 4 Notre Dame 3

Sauquoit 4 Westmoreland 1

Girls Volleyball

Hamilton 3 Bishop Grimes 0

Girls Cross Country

RFA 15 Proctor 50

Girls Swimming

WCV 48 Holland Patent 46

NewLogo2-1-300x139

9/29

High School

Boys Soccer

Thousand Islands 4 Lowville 0

Indian River 3 Watertown 2

LaFargeville 4 Lyme 0

MPH 3 Faith Heritage 0

BVM 2 DeRuyter 1

Tully 3 Bishop Grimes 1

UND 1 Oneida 1 OT

Sackets Harbor 4 A Bay 3

General Brown 8 Beaver River 0

Cincinnatus 3 Madison 1

Girls Soccer

Brookfield 9 Otselic Valley 1-Abby Reilly4+2, Emma Smith 3+3 for the Beavers. 

Skaneateles 10 Phoenix 0

B’ville 2 Liverpool 0

Westhill 3 Solvay 0

JD 2 CBA 0

Sauquoit 2 Clinton 1 

Oriskany 5 Hamilton 2-Madison Zizzi scores twice for the Skins. 

Morrisville-Eaton 3 Little Falls 0-Emily Widger 2+ 1 for M-E.

Madison 2 McGraw 1 2OT-Makenna Bridge, Autumn McLain score for the Devils. 

Camden 3 Herkimer 1-Hayley Kelley nets a pair for Camden. 

Copenhagen 12 A bay 0

Holland Patent 3 Remsen 2

Sackets Harbor 2 Lyme 0

Poland 2 Cooperstown 1

Sherburne-Earlvillle 3 Frankfort-Schuyler 2-Molly Karamon  1+ 1 for S-E. 

Bishop Ludden 1 MPH 0

WCV 1 Mt. Markham 0-Ashley Bray nets the game winner. 

Westmoreland 3 Canastota 1-Monica Cool 2+1 for the Dogs.

Tully 4 Pulaski 2

Auburn 7 Moravia 0

Onondaga 7 Cato-Meridian 3

ESM 1 Fulton 0

Cherry Valley 9 ODY 0

Field Hockey

B’ville 4 Cortland 3

Liverpool 3 Cazenovia 2

CNS 4 ESM 0

Camden 12 Morrisville-Eaton 2-Kendra Walker and Liz Link net 3 goals each for Camden. 

FM 2 Port Byron 1

VVS 4 Clinton 1-Kristen Oliver 2 goals for the Devils. 

Girls Tennis

New Hartford 7 CVA 0

Homer 5 Chittenango 2

Cazenovia 6 Phoenix 1

Oneida 7 RFA 0

Clinton 4 Waterville 1

Whitesboro 7 UND 0

Westmoreland 5 Canastota 0

Herkimer 3 Little Falls 2

B’ville 7 Liverpool 0

JD 7 Fulton 0

Chittenango 5 Homer 2

Central Square 4 Auburn 3

CNS 7 Syracuse West 0

NewLogo2-1-300x139

9/28

Local College

Men’s Soccer

MVCC 1 Clinton CC 0-OT-Jake Pohl nets the winner. 

Women’s Soccer

MVCC 4 Clinton CC 0

Pitt 1 SU 0

Morrisville State 3 Gallaudet 0-Paris Matteo 1+1 for the Mustangs. 

Hamilton 7 SUNY Canton 0-Katja Dunlap and Rachel Hirsch net 2 goals each for Hamilton.

Women’s Volleyball

UNC 3 Syracuse 0

Field Hockey

SU 6 Hofstra 2

NewLogo2-1-300x139

9/27

Local College

Football

ND 31 SU 15

UC 42 Brockport 28

Morrisville St. 38 Cortland St. 31

Colgate 19 Georgetown 0

Wesleyan 43 Hamilton 21

Men’s Soccer

Wells 2 SUNY Poly 0

Colgate 2 LaFayette 1

UC 2 Elmira 1

Wesleyan 2 Hamilton 1 2OT

Women’s Soccer

SUNY Poly 2 Wells 1

Colgate 1 Loyola-Marymount 0

Morrisville St. 7 Wilson 0

Hamilton 2 Wesleyan 1

Field Hockey

Colgate 1 LaFayette 0

UC 8 Houghton 0

Wesleyan 3 Hamilton 1

High School

Football

Mount Markham 28 Sauquoit 0

New Hartford 35 Watertown 12-Dom Pfister 3 TD’s to pace the Spartans. 

ADK 40 So. Lewis 0-Ethan Weidmer 3 scores for the Cats.

NYM 32 Cooperstown 30-Terry Nichols 4 TD’s for the Marauders. 

Canastota 42 Port Byron/US 0

Oneida 29 VVS 21

UND 28 Sherburne-Earlville 12

Henninger 46 Proctor 14

LaFayette/FP 34 Oriskany 8

Morrisville/Eaton/Hamilton 44 Westmoreland 14

Clinton 28 APW 26

Dolgeville 35 WCV 8

Cazenovia 27 Holland Patent 0

Fulton 41 Oswego 20

Bishop Grimes 35 Hannibal 0

Boys Soccer

New Hartford 2 JD 1-Dempsey King, Matt Kopyt score for the Spartans. 

Cooperstown 6 Worcester 2

Holland patent 1 So. Jefferson 0

CBA 3 Henninger 2

Faith Heritage 2 Tyburn 1

MPH 7 Cato-Meridian 1

B’ville 1 Nottingham 0

Cazenovia 4 Homer 0

Marcellus 4 Fowler 3

Girls Soccer

Cincinnatus 3 Madison 0

Waterville 2 Cooperstown 1

Hamilton 4 ODY 1

Old Forge 2 ADK 1

Poland 4 Mt. Markham 1

Sauquoit 3 Sherburne-Earlville 0

Lowville 2 Beaver River 1

WCV 5 Westmoreland 0

Bellleville-Henderson 1 LaFargeville 1 OT

B’ville 2 FM 1

Cortland 3 Oswego 2

CNS 4 West Genesee 0

Faith Heritage 3 Tyburn 0

Field Hockey

Liverpool 2 Whitesboro 0

RFA 3 B’ville 2

Clinton 5 Sauquoit 1-Rylee Meelan 4+1 for the Warriors. 

Canastota 5 Herkimer 1

Football

NYS Rankings-9/24

Class D # 7 Sandy Creek # 13 Westmoreland

Class C # 8 UND #10 Herkimer # 12 Sherburne-Earlville # 20 Frankfort-Schuyler

Class B # 3 Cazenovia # 9 Oneida # 10 Homer 

Class A # 7 Indian River # 15 Carthage # 20 Whitesboro

Class AA # 12 Henninger # 20 B’ville

NewLogo2-1-300x139

 

Whitesboro 4 Proctor 0-Natalie Kozlowski a pair of goals for the Warriors. 

Solvay 4 Jordan Elbridge  0

Marcellus 3 CBA 1

JD 3 Chittenango 1

Central Valley 4 Oneida 0-Nikki Wren 1+1 for CVA. 

Westhill 2 Cazenovia 1 

Herkimer 0 Little Falls 0 OT

Lowville 3 General brown 2

Fulton 1 Mexico 0

FM 4 Central Square 1

Sauquoit 3 Mt. Markham 1- Adrianna Grande 1+1 for the Indians

Lyme 3 Belleville-Henderson 1

ESM 6 Cortland 0

Waterville 10 Hamilton 1-Rylee Maxam, Sophia Fister, Hannah Gray 2 goals each for W’ville. 

WCV 2 Dolgeville 1-Sierra Rowe and Taylor Zaino score for the Indians. 

Bishop Ludden 3 Onondaga 1

MPH 6 Tyburn 0

Hannibal 7 Phoenix 1

Faith Heritage 1 Pulaski 0

McGraw 4 Otselic Valley 0

Skaneateles 4 APW 3

Thousand Islands 4 Sandy Creek 0

Holland patent 5 ADK 0-Shannon Harrison,Christiana Rowlands 2 goals each. 

Bishop Grimes 1 Tully 1 OT

Cooperstown 6 Frankfort-Schuyler 1-Liz Millea 4 + 1 for the Hawkeyes. 

Cato-Meridian 4 LaFayette 1

New Hartford 11 UND 0-Micaela Honsinger 3+ 2, Anna Jandura-Cesna 2+2 for NH. 

Poland 6 Oriskany 0-Mikayla Blumenstock nets 4 goals for the winners. 

Remsen 7 ODY 0 Elisha Hamilton nets 4 +1 Joleen Marfone 2 goals.

B’ville 1 Auburn 0

Clinton 9 (4-0 , 7-0) @ Canastota 0

Clinton:
Emma Short 3-0
Darby D’Angelo 2-2
Jenna Devine 1-1
Louisa Gale 1-0
Maureen Lewis 1-0
Blythe Owens 1-0
Gina Martini 0-1
Grace Atik 0-1
Sophia Constantino 7 saves

Canastota:
Brooke Weber 24 saves

Field Hockey

Cazenovia 1 Weedsport 1

Morrisville-Eaton 6 Sauquoit 2-Alyssa Smalley 3 goals for the winners.

New Hartford 0 RFA 0

Camden 5 Whitesboro 0-Alyssa Curtis 2+1 for the Devils. 

Canastota 7 Sherburne-Earlville 1-Morgan Lynd, Josie Sgarlata 2 goals each for the winners. 

Holland patent 5 VVS 4-Bernadette Zumpamo leads the way 3 3 scores. 

Clinton 2 Little Falls 1-Rylee Meelan 2 goals for the Warriors. 

NYM 2 Oneida 0-Abbey Fitzgerald, Brianna Fuccillo score for the Mills. 

Cato-Meridian 1 Homer 0

Girls Tennis

Marcellus 7 VVS 0

New Hartford 6 Whitesboro 1

Oneida 7 Camden 0

FM 5 Auburn 2

Bishop Grimes 6 Pulaski 1

Boys Soccer NYS Rankings-9/22

Class D # 1 Chazy #3 ODY #16 Copenhagen #17 McGraw 

Class C #10 UND #12 Wtown IHC #19 Fabius-Pompey

Class B #8 Cazenovia #10 Skaneateles 

Class A-# 6 Fowler # 20 CBA

Class AA-#8 FM #10 Nottingham 

 Girls Soccer NYS Rankings-9/22

Class D # 1 Poland # 4 Remsen # 6 Copenhagen # 10 Oriskany 

Class C # 1 Bishop Grimes # 6 Lowville # 8 Tully # 11 M-E # 19 Sauquoit

Class B # 2 Cazenovia # 9 Westhill # 15 Clinton

Class A # 3 JD # 12 Marcellus # 18 ESM

Class AA-# 13 Liverpool # 20 CNS

NewLogo2-1-300x139

 

Like this? Share it.

0 Comments