Share

MHTS FRIDAY SCOREBOARD

scoreboard_THUMB1-130x130

MY HOMETOWN SPORTS LOCAL COLLEGE & HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD 

12/19

High School

Hockey

RFA 4 CNS 2

BVille 8 Mohawk Valley 1

Oswego 3 Cazenovia 2

Skaneateles 8 Auburn 1

West Genesee 6 FM 2

Boys Hoops

Hamilton 62 Westmoreland 44-Bryce Belanger 20 to lead the Knights.

New Hartford 51 Indian River 43-Adam Zogby 13 to lead the Spartans.

Whitesboro 64 Oneida 42-TJ Borza 14 to pace the Warriors

Inst. of Tech 66 SAS 53

UND 83 CVA 34-Jerome Brabham 21 to lead the Jugglers, Joe Sullivan 20.

Bishop Ludden 67 Marcellus 36

Sandy Creek 60 Beaver River 44

NYM 68 Poland 37-Terrance Nichols 17 to lead the Mills.

Sherburne-Earlville 65 ADK 27-Ben Khoury 10 points to lead the winners.

Proctor 68 RFA 64-Tyvon Reed 14, John Allen 14 to pace the Raiders.

Canastota 60 Holland Patent 46-Jeff Olden 20 points to pace the Raiders.

Sackets Harbor 76 Belleville-Henderson 42

General Brown 58 Morristown 37

Solvay 85 APW 66

Auburn 68 Central Square 53

Otselic Valley 52 Morris 47

JD 80 Mexico 29

So. Jeff 50 Watertown IHC 45

Jordan-Elbridge 58 Phoenix 54

Fulton 70 Homer 53

Fowler 73 ESM 67

Pulaski 67 Cato-Meridian 54

Westhill 70 Hannibal 13

Cortland 65 Chittenango 34

Henninger 59 FM 43

B’ville 59 West Genesee 58

Weedsport 71 Tyburn 64

Nottingham 81 Liverpool 54

Boys Bowling

Canastota 5 Clinton 0

Girls Hoops

Madison 28 Old Forge 27-Lexi Tubbs 12 to lead the Devils.

Sherburne-Earlville 66 ADK 24-Lexi Elderkin 19 to lead the winners.

Whitesboro 40 Onedia 32-Maria Lapertosa nets 17 to lead the Warriors.

UND 65 CVA 20-Claire Sehring 16 as UND cruised past CVA.

WCV 81 Frankfort-Schuyler 79-Carissa Tasovak pours in 28 to lead the Indians.

Morrisville-Eaton- 44 Sauquoit 29-Jennifer Hilts 14 to pace the winners.

Oriskany 57 VVS 38-Jordan Sahl leads the Skins with 25.

Camden 52 Carthage 43-Alyssa Curtis 17 leads the Devils.

Holland Patent 44 Canastota 33-Jessica Livesey lead the Knights with 15

Camden 52 Carthage 43-Alyssa Curtis 17 leads the Devils.

Waterville 51 Mt. Markham 36-Alexis Decker pumps in 20 for the Indians.

Hamilton 64 Westmoreland 27-Olivia Dow lead the Knights with 17.

Dolgeville 46 Herkimer 38

General Brown 53 Watertown 46

Cooperstown 56 Little Falls 39-Liz Millea leads the way with 19 points.

Lowville 36 Harrisville 19
Bville 63 Corcoran 33

Watertown IHC 56 Beaver River 40

CBA 57 Oswego 52

Thousand Islands 64 So. Lewis 26

Bishop Grimes 63 Cazenovia 43

JD 59 Mexico 17

Skaneateles 48 Bishop Ludden 40

Homer 51 Fulton 43

DeRuyter 43 Otselic Valley 35

Cortland 52 Chittenango 24

GVB

Proctor 3 VVS 0

Canastota 3 Camden 0

Morrisville-Eaton 3 Old Forge 1

Waterville 3 NYM 0

Remsen 3 Westmoreland 0

Herkimer 3 ODY 0

Mt. Markham 3 Sauquoit 0

Girls Bowling

Proctor 9 RFA 2

Clinton 5 Canastota 0

CVA 10 New Hartford 1

Whitesboro 7 VVS 4

My Hometown Sports

 

 

 

 

 

12/18

High School

Hockey

Whitesboro 1 Cortland 1 OT

Syracuse 14 Fulton 3

Liverpool 5 Watertown IHC 2

Boys Hoops

Waterville 101 Mt. Markham 22-Zach Sawyer 29 to pace the Indians.

Sauquoit 61 Morrisville-Eaton 51-Brady Murphy 12 to pace the Indians.  

Oriskany 72 Old Forge 34-Marcus Smithling 18 to lead the Skins.

WCV 81 Frankfort-Schuyler 50-Robert Davenport pours in 25 for the Indians.

Herkimer 75 Dolgeville 30-Mitchell Scherer 19 to lead the magic men.

Owen D Young 61, Remsen 53- Max Crisman 25 points for ODY.

Boys Bowling

CVA 5.5 New Hartford 5.5

Holland Patent 5 Clinton 0

Waterville 4 Herkimer 1

Proctor 10 RFA 1

ADK 4 NYM 1

Sauquoit 4.5 Canastota .5

Girls Hoops  

Brookfield 43 DeRuyter 37-Chalee Wraten 22 to lead Brookfield.

RFA 48 Proctor 38-Tiana Pugh 17 to lead the Knights.

Poland 55 NYM 46-Shiane Irwin 20 for the winners.

Old Forge 39 Westmoreland 26-Melissa Rockhill 16 to lead Old Forge.

Cooperstown 57 Clinton 31-Liz Millea 26 to pace the Hawkeyes

Tully 45 Tyburn 23  

Fabius-Pompey 47 Cato-Meridian 31

SAS 53 Port Byron 46

Weedsport 52 Onondaga 26

Auburn 60 Henninger 31

Hannibal 46 Westhill 43

CNS 50 Catholic Central 43

APW 39 Solvay 22

Girls Bowling

Waterville 5 Herkimer 0

Holland Patent 5 Clinton 0 Canastota 4 Sauquoit 1

Girls Volleyball

Waterville 3 Old Forge 0

Oneida 3 Whitesboro 0

My Hometown Sports

12/17

High School

Hockey

OT- Skaneateles 3 CBA/JD 3

West Genesee 8 Watertown IHC 1

New Hartford 5 Oswego 3-Peter Rayhill ,Nick Cooke both 2 + 1 for the Spartans.

Boys Hoops   

Proctor 68 Oneida 53-Jalen Hawkins 21 to lead the Raiders.

Skaneateles 67 Phoenix 60. The Lakers were led by Marc Pietropaoli with 17 points.

Onondaga 55 LaFayette 40

Westhill 85 SAS 57

Tully 58 MPH 44

Indian River 55 So. Jeff 44

ESM 65 Chittenango 39

Cazenovia 54 Camden 32

Boys Bowling

Sherburne-Earlville 5 Canastota 0

RFA 3 CNS 0

Wrestling

CVA 61 New Hartford 51

Chittenango 42 APW 30

Poland 36 Oneida 35

Girls Hoops   

Indian River 66 Camden 59-Kiersten Leos 27 for the Devils.

Proctor 50 West Genesee 29-Domizchelle Williams 16 to lead the Raiders.

So. Jeff 57 Canton 36  

Copenhagen 58 Thousand Islands 52

Girls Bowling

RFA 3 CNS 0

Sherburne 5 Canastota 0

GVB

Stockbridge 3 Morrisville-Eaton 1

New Hartford 3, Camden 2. Mackenzie Holbert, Ally Puccio lead way

Mount Markham 3 Holland Patent 0

Chittenango 3 Pulaski 1

My Hometown Sports

12/15

High School

Hockey: Syracuse 11 FM 0

Boys Hoops

Oneida 67 Camden 47-Jeff Coulter 19 to lead the Indians.

NYM 52 ODY 34-Terrance Nichols 23 to pace the Mills.

Westmoreland 83 Morrisville Eaton 61-Jack Acquavivia 23 to lead the Dogs.

Hamilton 53 Mt. Markham 47-Logan Bailey 20 to pace the Knights.

Waterville 84 Sauquoit 32-Jake English 21 to lead the Indians.

Frankfort 48 Herkimer 47-Mark Spina 12 to lead the Knights.

Clinton 52 ADK 49

Richfield 73 Sharon Springs 59

Sandy Creek 78 LaFargeville 47

Homer 64 Phoenix 37

BVM 44 Faith Heritage 35

ESM 53 Marcellus 46

Sackets Harbor 69 A Bay 31

So. Jeff 63 APW 41

Nottingham 73 Central Square 38

Skaneateles 77 Hannibal 36

Boys Bowling

Proctor 9 VVS 2

Girls Hoops

Stockbridge 42 Brookfield 35-Olivia Marshall 21 to lead the winners.

Morrisville-Eaton 35 Westmoreland 17-Jennifer Hilts 8 to pace M-E.

Proctor 39 UND 34-Domizchelle Williams 12 to lead the Raiders.

RFA 72 New Hartford 54-Tiana Pugh 24 for RFA.

Clinton 45 ADK 20-Jazmin Knight 17 to pace the Warriors.

Camden 35 Oswego 34. Kiersten Leos with 18 points for the Blue Devils in the victory.

Skaneateles 58 hannibal 43

Cincinnatus 43 Otselic Valley 42

Phoenix 60 Cato-Meridian 44

Bishop Grimes 77 APW 30

Bishop Ludden 62 Solvay 34

Beaver River 38 Lyme 32

GVB

New Hartford 3 RFA 0

Remsen 3 Old Forge 0

Westmoreland 3 NYM 1

Cooperstown 3 Mt. Markham 1

Girls Bowling

RFA 8 Camden 3

Proctor 5 VVS 0

My Hometown Sports

12/14

Local College

Men’s Hoops

New Hampshire 63 Colgate 57-Damon-Sherman-Newsome, Austin Tillotson 15 each for the Raiders.

Syracuse 71 – Louisiana Tech 69

Women’s Hoops:

Syracuse 70 North Carolina Central 25

High School

Girls Hoops Oriskany

52 Fabius-Pompey 38

New York Mills 53 Sackets Harbor 48.

Tully 36 WCV 24-Carissa Tasovak 13 points to lead WCV.

My Hometown Sports

12/13

Local College

Men’s Hoops: MVCC 96 Cayuga CC 55 Tyquan Roland 26 to pace the Hawks now 11-3.

Herkimer 98 OCC 85-Jamell Johnson 23 points to lead the Generals.

Cortland State 75 SUNY Poly 49-Ryan McCarthy nets 11 for the Cats.

Women’s Hoops: MVCC 62 Cayuga CC 39-Stevie Ray 14 to lead MV now 11-2.

Cortland State: 69 SUNY Poly 57-Molly Maclachlan 14 for the Cats.

Colgate Monmouth 82 Colgate 62-Josie Stockill 16 to lead the Raiders.

OCC 80 Herkimer 55

High School

Hockey

Scarsdale 6 RFA 0

New Hartford 3 Cazenovia 2-Zach Cole 1 goal, 1 assist for the Spartans.

CNS 5 Potsdam 2

Ithaca 4 West Genesee 2

Liverpool 6 Ontario Bay 2

Williamsville East 11 Watertown IHC 0

Boys Hoops

WCV 66 Tully 46-Robert Davenport nets 26 to lead the Indians.

Pulaski 69 Little Falls 53-Mark Alosio 16 to lead the Mounties.

SAS 91 Clinton 58-Malaquias Canery pours in 27 for the Warriors.

Waterville 75 Fabius-Pompey 43-Zach Sawyer pumps in 27 for the Indians.

Sherburne-Earlville 62 Cooperstown 58

Tyburn 43 BVM 31

Girls Hoops

VVS 50 Sherburne-Earlville 35-Kaitlyn Reader 22 to lead the Devils.

Frankfort-Schuyler 59 Sauquoit 48-Danielle Migliore 21, Danielle Caivana 20 for the Knights.

Holland Patent 47 CVA 35-Alley Livesey 14, Shannon Harrison 13 for HP.

A Bay 44 Sandy Creek 22

General Brown 33 Copenhagen 26

Lowville 37 So. Lewis 25

Central Square 47 Cazenovia 38

GVB

Dolgeville 3 Cooperstown 1

Holland Patent 3 New Hartford 2

My Hometown Sports

12/12

Local College

Men’s Hockey

Cortland 3 Hamilton 3 OT

Women’s Hoops

Hamilton 69 Buffalo State 67-Sam Graber 20 to pace Hamilton.

Women’s HoopsHamilton 69 Buffalo State 67-Sam Graber 20 to pace Hamilton.

Hamilton 69 Buffalo State 67-Sam Graber 20 to pace Hamilton.

High School

Hockey

B’ville 3 RFA 1-Jeremy Bereza scored for RFA.

Clinton 7 Shaker 2 Ithaca 7 Mohawk Valley 1

Ithaca 7 Mohawk Valley 1

Skaneateles 3 Whitesboro 0 Scarsdale over West Genny – 5-3

Scarsdale over West Genny – 5-3

Boys Hoops Pulaski 52 Weedsport 49

Pulaski 52 Weedsport 49 Solvay 64 J-E 45

Solvay 64 J-E 45

Pulaski 52 Weedsport 49

Henninger 79 BVille 58

NYM 56 Oriskany 39-Terrance Nichols 16 to pace the Mills.

Watertown ICH beats Lowville – 62-52

General Brown beats Indian River – 33-26  Tyburn 61 Port Byron 54

Tyburn 61 Port Byron 54 Skaneateles 68 Cazenovia 60

Skaneateles 68 Cazenovia 60 JD 63 Bishop Ludden 62

JD 63 Bishop Ludden 62

Saratoga Catholic over Fort Plain 63-59

Homer beats Fowler – 69-66  Fulton 51 Hannibal 22

Fulton 51 Hannibal 22

Mexico beats Oswego 69-57

Fayetteville Manlius beats Cicero North Syracuse 49-41

Tully beats Onondaga 49-26 West Genny over Auburn 67-55

West Genny over Auburn 67-55 Marcellus 66 Chittenango 53

Marcellus 66 Chittenango 53 Nottingham 77 Corcoran 71

Nottingham 77 Corcoran 71 Boys Bpwling

Boys Bowling RFA 9 UND 1

RFA 9 UND 1

Cooperstown 5 Herkimer 0

Girls Hoops

Union Endicott 54 UND 48-Anari Harris 20 to lead UND.

Hamilton 38 Morrisville-Eaton 37-Jessica Welsh 15 to lead the Knights.

Clinton 59 Holland Patent 46-Jazmin Knight pours in 30 for the Warriors.

Cooperstown 58 Herkimer 21-Liz Millea 19 to lead the Hawkeyes.

Cooperstown 58 Herkimer 21-Liz Millea 19 to lead the Hawkeyes.

Little Falls 49 WCV 42-Hannah Becker 17 to lead the Mounties.

RFA 46 FM 34-Tiana Pugh nets 16 for the Black Knights.

Sauquoit Valley 35 Mt. Markham 33- Marrissa Jones 14 to lead the Indians.

Whitesboro 57 New Hartford 36-Maria Lapertosa 24 to lead the Warriors.  Poland 53 Madison 37-Shiane Irwin pours in 29 for the winners.

Poland 53 Madison 37-Shiane Irwin pours in 29 for the winners.

GVB Dolgeville 3 Frankfort-Schuyler 1

Dolgeville 3 Frankfort-Schuyler 1

Dolgeville 3 Frankfort-Schuyler 1

Remsen 3 ODY 0

Oneida beats Utica Proctor – 3- 0

Holland Patent over Sherburne Earlville – 3- 0

RFA beat Blessed Virgin Mary – 3-0

Lowville over South Jefferson 3-0 Cooperstown 3 Little Falls 0

Cooperstown 3 Little Falls 0 Girls Bowling

Girls Bowling Herkimer 5 Cooperstown 0

Herkimer 5 Cooperstown 0

New Hartford 7 Whitesboro 4

RFA 9 UND 1

My Hometown Sports

12/11

Local College

Men’s Hockey

UC 4 Morrisville State 3

Men’s Hoops

Colgate 65 Binghamton 44-Matt McMullen 18 to lead the Raiders.

Women’s Hoops

Morrisville State 43 Albany College of Pharmacy 41

High School

Hockey

New Hartford 8 Ontario Bay 1-Nick Cooke 3 goals, 2 assists for the Spartans.

Fulton 5 Watertown IHC 0

Boys Hoops

Herkimer 65 Cooperstown 48-Mitchell Scherer 24 to lead Herkimer.

Hamilton 61 Morrisville-Eaton 32-Logan Bailey leads the winners with 14.

Canastota 50 Sherburne-Earlville 48-Jeff Olden 18 to lead the Raiders.

Poland 54 Remsen 46-Cam Tabor 23 to pace the winners.

Sauquoit 40 Mt. Markham 37-Brad Murphy leads the Indians with 15.

Waterville 94 Westmoreland 48-J.T. Machold 20 to pace the Indians.

VVS 63, Watertown 52.-Jeremy VanDuLuitgaarden 24 for VVS.

CBA 61 ESM 40

WCV 45 Little Falls 22

Carthage 57 So. Jeff 48

Liverpool 61 Central Square 54

Boys Bowling

Waterville 5 Canastota 0

Girls Hoops

Proctor 37 Oneida 20-Ashante Smallwood 13 to pace Proctor.

Cooperstown 59 Poland 45-Liz Millea 22 to pace the Hawkeyes.

Indian River 49 General Brown 35

Pulaski 45 Port Byron 37

BVille 51 Auburn 35

Skaneateles 46 Cazenovia 28

Beaver River 46 Sandy Creek 21

Girls Volleyball

Stockbridge 3 Brookfield 1

Whitesboro 3 New Hartford 1

Girls Bowling

Canastota 5 Waterville 0

My Hometown Sports

12/10

High School

Boys Hoops

UND 74 RFA 60-Kevin Warmack led all scorers with  24 points as the Jugglers (2-1) held off a late push by RFA (3-1).  Lindell Reed paced RFA with 18 points. The Knights were down

The Knights were down 20, but closed the lead to 7 at home before UND pulled away for the TVL road victory. Lindell Reed was the RFA Fresh Mex Player of the Game. Eli Smalls was the DiCastro’s Unsung Hero for the Knights with 14 points and a great all-around effort. Girls Hoops: RFA 50 UND 42 -Teresa

Girls Hoops: RFA 50 UND 42 -Teresa Anken 17 points for (3-0) RFA.

My Hometown Sports

 

Camden 8 whitesboro 3

GVB

Stockbridge 3 DeRuyter 1

Herkimer 3 Dolgeville 0

Mt. Markham 3 Little Falls 0

Holland Patent 3 Clinton 0

Proctor 3 CVA 0

Canastota 3 ADK 0

Oneida 3 New Hartford 0

My Hometown Sports

12/7

Local College

Men’s Hoops

Herkimer College 72 TC3 66.

Keuka 68 SUNY Poly 64 OT-Maverick Hodge 27 to lead SUNY Poly.

Women’s Hoops

Herkimer 63 TC3 41

SUNY Poly 62 Keuka 49- Emily Alicea 18 points to lead the Cats.

Women’s Hockey Final

UC 2 Cortland 2 OT.

My Hometown Sports