Lost Password?

A password will be emailed to you. You will be able to change your password and other profile details once you have logged in.

POLAND 7 REMSEN 2 GIRLS SOCCER-MHTS MONDAY SCOREBOARD

POLAND 7 REMSEN 2 GIRLS SOCCER-MHTS MONDAY SCOREBOARD

scoreboard_THUMB1-130x130

MY HOMETOWN SPORTS LOCAL COLLEGE & HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

9/22

High School

Boys Soccer

Copenhagen 5 Sackets Harbor 1

Lyme 5 Belleville Henderson 2

Thousand Islands 11 Sandy Creek/Pulaski 1

LaFargeville 3 A Bay 2

Watertown 6 Carthage 1

Chittenango 2 Jordan Elbridge 1

Sauquoit 1 Mt. Markham 0- Nick LaQuay with the game winner. 

Hamilton 8 Waterville 0-Ben Knecht with 5 goals. 

Clinton 11 Canastota 0-Gavin Gleasman 2 goals-3 assists, Fritz Gale 2-1, Matt Martini 2-0 as Clinton improves to 7-2 with 11-0 win.

Old Forge 3 Poland 2-Carter Williams with a pair of goals. 

Herkimer 6 Little Falls 2

Faith Heritage 4 Cato-Meridian 0

Cazenovia 5 RFA 0

MPH 2 Bishop Grimes 1

Cooperstown 6 Frankfort-Schuyler 0-Max Clinton and Tanner Clinton with 2 goals apiece for Ctown.

Cincinnatus 5 BVM 1

Holland Patent 2 ADK 1-Mason Herkel, Eric Miller score for HP.

Boys Golf

West Genesee 180 CNS Green 208

CBA 219 ESM Orange 221

Chittenango 197 LaFayette 267

Homer 209 Fulton 227

ESM Blue 213 Cortland 217

Girls Soccer 

Herkimer 5 Sherburne-Earlville 2-Brianna Parks three goals.

Brookfield 5 DeRuyter 2-Emma Smith 2+3 for the winners. 

Liverpool 2 West Genesee 0

Holland Patent 6 Old Forge 1-Avery Crossley 4 goals for the Knights.

Poland 8 Remsen 2-Poland’s Mikayla Blumenstock nets for goals. 

Field Hockey 

Port Byron 5 Cortland 1

CNS 2 B’ville 1

ESM 1 Moravia 1

Girls Tennis

Lowville 4 General Brown 1

West Genesee 5 Liverpool 2

Cazenovia 7 Skaneateles 0

B’ville 7 Central Square 0

Waterville 4 Herkimer 1

Watertown IHC 3 Carthage 2

Auburn 4 CNS 3

Camden 7 Central Valley 0

Skaneateles  7 Cazenovia  0

Clinton 3 Westmoreland 2

UND 6 RFA 0

Oneida 7 Proctor 0

CBA 6 Fulton 1

Marcellus 5 Homer 2

NewLogo2-1-300x139

9/21

Local College

Men’s Soccer

Colgate 3 Siena 1-Ethan Kutler nets all 3 Raiders goals. 

Morrisville State 3 Penn St. Abington 0

Women’s Soccer

Penn St. Abington 3 Morrisville State 0

Women’s Volleyball

Galluadet 3 SUNYIT 0

Field Hockey

Boston College 6 Colgate 3

NewLogo2-1-300x139

9/20

High School

Football

VVS 51 Mexico 12

Dolgeville 44 Waterville 14-Kasey Foster 2 TD runs, Reid Johnson 2 TD passes in Dolgeville’s 44-14 win over Waterville

Little Falls 20 Clinton 14-Devin Dawley 2 TD runs for the Mounties. 

LaFayette/FP 41 Cooperstown 6

ADK 28 Hannibal 16

Westmoreland 54 Oriskany 34-Story coming up.

Boys Soccer

South Kortright 2 Cooperstown 0

ODY 7 Stockbridge 2-Matt Cristman and Brad Edick 3 goals each for ODY. 

Clinton 3 Poland 1-Gavin Gleasman 1+2 for the Warriors. 

Camden 4 Herkimer 0-Josh D’Angelo nets a pair to pace the Devils. 

Sauquoit 9 Little Falls 0-Carter Collins 3 goals for the Indians. 

Westmoreland 5 Canastota 1-Nick Drake 2+1, Devon Slaboc 2 goals for the Dogs. 

Frankfort-Schuyler 3 Remsen 1-Jerry Pritchard led the Knights with 2 goals.

Sackets Harbor 5 Belleville 0

Nottingham 5 West Genesee 0

B’viile 4 Central Square 2

Cortland 2 Fulton 2 OT

ESM 3 Solvay 2

Girls Soccer  

FM 3 New Hartford 0

Watertown 5 Proctor 0

Oswego 1 Mexico 0

Pulaksi 2 MPH 1

CNS 5 Oneonta 0

JD 3 CBA 0

FP 0 Bishop Ludden 0 OT

Field Hockey

Cazenovia 1 RFA 0

Hamilton 4 Conn. College 0

Colgate 3 Holy Cross 0

Canastota 1 Clinton 0-Morgan Lynd scores the winner.

Liverpool 2 B’ville 1

Local College

Football

Tufts 24 Hamilton 17

Colgate 27 Cornell 12

Maryland 34 SU 20

St. Lawrence 31 Morrisville State 14

UC 20 Frostburg 12

Men’s Soccer

MVCC 2 North Country 0-Hawks soar to 9-1.

UC 2 Houghton 1

Herkimer 14 Clinton 0

Morrisville State 5 Bryn Athyn 0

Conn. College 1 Hamilton 0

Women’s Soccer

Colgate 2 LaFayette 0

MVCC 2 North Country 0

Conn. College 1 Hamilton 0

Herkimer 7 Clinton 0

Stevens 3 Utica 1

Field Hockey

Colgate 3 Holy Cross 0

Geneseo 7 Morrisville State 2

Utica 8 Elmira 0

Women’s Volleyball

Dehli 3 MVCC 0

MVCC 3 TC3 2

MVCC 3 TC3 0

Nazareth 3 UC 0

NewLogo2-1-300x139

9/19

High School

Football

CNS 51 Proctor 12

Cazenovia 52 CVA 24

Onondaga 42 NYM 6

Herkimer 38 Mt. Markham 14

Sherburne-Earlville 56 Sauquoit Valley 6

Canastota 53 Bishop Ludden 7

Oneida 21 Camden 6

Football-Eaton 20 WCV 14 OT

UND 22 Frankfort-Schuyler 12

Liverpool 39 RFA 0

Whitesboro 28 New Hartford 14

General Brown 62 Watertown IHC

ESM 41 JD 0

Indian River 42 Carthage 20

West Genesee 42 Nottingham 12

Auburn 28 UE 0

Corcoran 50 CBA 23

Inst. of Tech 14 Jordan Elbridge 0

B’ville 49 Fowler 6

Oswego 40 Phoenix 21

Westhill 35 Skaneateles 6

Marcellus 45 Chittenango 0

Lowville 21 Thousand Islands 15

Homer 65 Solvay 14

Central Square 34 Watertown 6

Port Byron 20 Tully 6

Pulaski 62 APW 7

Bishop Grimes 14 So. Lewis 8

Sandy Creek 35 Weedsport 28

Fulton 34 Cortland 7

Henninger 36 FM 6 

Boys Soccer

Fabius-Pompey 3 Faith Heritage 0

McGraw 3 DeRuyter 0

MPH 5 Tyburn 1

Madison 2 Stockbridge 0

Otselic Valley 6 Moravia 2

Cincinnatus 5 Brookfield 1

Henninger 2 Cocoran 0

CNS 1 Liverpool 0

Girls Soccer 

Clinton  3  (3-0 , 6-0)  @  Sherburne-Earlville 0  (4-4, 2-2)

Clinton:
Darby D’Angelo 1-0
Emmeline Macpherson 1-0
Louisa Gale 1-0
Hannah McHarris 0-2
Jenna Devine 0-1

Elizabeth Balch 3 saves
Sophia Constantino 1 save

S-E:
Shanae Wright 16 saves

Dolgeville 8 Frankfort-Schuyler 4

Remsen 7 Oriskany 3

Little Falls 2 WCV 1

Mt. Markham 2 Hamilton 0

ADK 4 Canastota 3

Sauquoit Valley 3 M-E 2

Lyme 3 A Bay 2

Old Forge 2 ODY 0

Tully 8 Tyburn 1

Waterville 3 Westmoreland 0

Bishop Grimes 4 Onondaga 1

Faith Heritage 4 Cato-Meridian 3

Copenhagen 1 LaFargeville 0

So. Lewis 7 Sandy Creek 0

Lowville 1 Indian River 0

Carthage 3 VVS 0

Auburn 4 Central Square 0

Sackets 2 Belleville 1

Field Hockey

Camden 7 RFA 0

Burnt Hills 2 Cazenovia 0

M-E/H 2 NYM 0

Little Falls 2 Mt. Markham 1

HP 3 B’ville 2

Local College

Men’s Soccer

Colgate 3 Farleigh-Dickison 1

Women’s Volleyball

Hamilton 3 Bates 1

NewLogo2-1-300x139

9/18

High School

Football

Westhill 35 Skaneateles 6

Boys Soccer

ESM 4 Oswego 1

General Brown 2 Watertown IHC 1

CBA 2 JD 0

Marcellus 3 Homer 0

West Genesee 2 Auburn 1

Westmoreland 2 Waterville 1-Josh Drake, Zach Dunning score for the Dogs. 

Herkimer 1 Cooperstown 0-Andrew Stillwell nets the winner. 

Westhill 1 Jordan Elbridge 0

LaFargeville 6 Sandy Creek 0

Cazenovia 5 Camden 0-Tyler Modzeleski nets a pair of goals for the Lakers. 

Mt. Markham 1 Hamilton 0-Boris Ixlas 1st-half goal w/assist from brother Uber.

Tully 7 Cato-Merieidan 0

Watertown 1 Lowville 0

ODY 3 Holland Patent 2

Canastota 2 ADK 0-Steven Scaramuzzino, Alex Wilcox score for the Raiders. 

Clinton 6 Sherburne-Earlville 0 -Gavin Gleasman, Fritz Gale, Leo Devine, two goals apiece.

Fowler 1 Fulton 0

Indian River 6 So. Jeff 2

Sackets harbor 4 A Bay 3

RFA 1 Oneida 0-Ethan Hall netted the winner. 

Old Forge 2 Poland 1-Connor Glasser, Henry Uzdavenis score for Old Forge.

WCV 6 Little Falls 1-Jake Gorinshek 2+1 to lead the Indians. 

New Hartford 3 Central Valley 1-Tim Becker 2 goals to lead the Spartans. 

Bishop Ludden 2 Bishop Grimes 1

Girls Soccer

Homer 6 Cortland 2

RFA 1 Oneida 0-Erin Reilly scores the game winning goal. 

Madison 2 Otselic Valley 1

Cincinnatus 4 Stockbridge 1

McGraw 1 DeRuyter 0

Liverpool 2 Camden 0

Skaneateles 8 Solvay 1

ESM 2 CBA 1

New Hartford 1 CVA 0-Stephanie Webster wins it.

Girls Tennis

Whitesboro 6 Camden 1

Clinton 3 Sauquoit 2

Sauquoit 3 Clinton 2

Oneida 6 CVA 0-Oneida 7 CVA 0

NYS Boys Soccer Poll-9/15

Class D #3 Brookfield #18 Old Forge 

Class C #13 MPH #19 UND 

Class B #9 Skaneateles #15 Clinton # 20 General Brown 

Class A #5 JD 

Class AA-#8 FM #11 Nottingham 

NYS FOOTBALL POLLS 9/17

Class D #9 Sandy Creek #14 Westmoreland

Class C #8 Utica ND #10 Herkimer #13 Sherburne-Earlville #16 Frankfort Schuyler 

Class B # 3 Cazenovia #11 Oneida #13 Homer 

Class A # 6 Carthage #14 Indian River #21 Whitesboro

CLASS AA-# 13 Henninger # 21 B’ville 

NewLogo2-1-300x139

9/17

Local College

Men’s Soccer 

Herkimer 2 Monroe 2 (OT), called, darkness.

MVCC 2   Finger Lakes  CC 0

MVCC:  (8-1) Mohamed Haji  1 0;   Mark Hennings 1  1;  Adis Redzic 0  1;   Chris Hannifin, 2 saves.
Erie : (5-3)     Brian Arcara  6 saves.

Half time:   1-0

Hamilton 4 SUNY Poly 1

Hobart 4 UC 0

Men’s Tennis

Oneonta 9 Hamilton 0

Women’s Soccer  

MVCC Lady Hawks Shut Out Finger Lakes 2-0 in Women’s Soccer.
MVCC(6-1-1): Shelby McCall 1-0, Jessica Hagadorn 1-0, Jenelle Dillenbeck 0-1, Taylor Moquin 4 saves
FLCC: Danielle Ogrodowski 5 saves

Field Hockey

UC 4 Geneseo 0

Women’s Tennis

Hamilton 8 Oneonta 1

Sage 8 UC 1

Women’s Volleyball

UC 3 SUNY Cobleskill 0

High School

Boys Soccer

FM 1 CNS 0

West Genesee 3 Corcoran 0

BVM 4 DeRuyter 2

FP 3 MPH 0

B’viile 1 Liverpool 0

Nottingham 1 Henninger 0

Otselic Valley 3 Stockbridge 0

Cooperstown 3 WCV 1-Max Clinton scores a 3 goals. 

Field Hockey

Mt. Markham 4 Clinton 1-Megan Wool nets a pair for the Mustangs. 

Herkimer 4 Little Falls 1-Carol Price 1+1 for the winners. 

Canastota 6 Oneida 0-Kelly Mason, Josie Sgarlata both 2+1. 

Morrisvillle-Eaton/Hamilton 5 Sherburne-Earlville 1-Jess Welch 2+2 for M-E.

VVS 1 New Hartford 0 Kristen Oliver nets the game winner. 

Whitesboro 1 Holland Patent 1 OT

Camden 2 RFA  1

Cazenovia 6 Moravia 0

CNS 7 Auburn 0

Port Byron 2 ESM 1

Girls Soccer

Brookfield 11 Hamilton 0-Abby Reilly 3 + 2 for Brookfield. 

Lowville 1 Watertown 0

Beaver River 4 Lyme 0

Central Square 0 Proctor 0-OT

Carthage 3 General Brown 0

Onondaga 6 Tyburn 2

JD 5 Fulton 0

So. Jeff 0 Indian River 0-OT

Sherburne-Earlville 4 ADK 0-Savannah Irwin 2 goals to lead the way.

Holland Patent 3 Canastota 1-Shannon Harrison 1+1 for HP. 

Sauquoit 12 Hamilton 0-Nakeya Stedman and Jenna Mazza 3 goals each for the Indians. 

West Genesee 3 Auburn 2

Cooperstown 4 WCV 2-Jordan Silver 4 goals for the Hawkeyes. 

Oriskany 5 Old Forge 3-Jordan Sahl 4 goals for the Skins. 

Mt. Markham 3 Westmoreland 2

Little Falls 3 Dolgeville 0

Clinton 2 v. VVS 0
(5-0 , 2-0) (3-2-1)

Clinton:
Jenna Devine 1-0
Louisa Gale 1-0
Emmeline Macpherson 0-1
Hannah McHarris 0-1

Libby Balch 2 saves
Sophia Constantino 2 saves

VVS:
Samantha Bentley 20 saves

Morrisville Eaton 4 Waterville 3-Jessie Murray 2 goals to pace the winners.  

Cato-Meridian 2 MPH 0

Sackets Harbor 4 A Bay 0

Bishop Ludden 3 LaFayette 0

So. Lewis 3 Belleville-Henderson 0

Sandy Creek 1 LaFargeville 0

Thousand Islands 1 Copenhagen 0

Girls Tennis

Central Valley 4 RFA 3

New Hartford 7 Proctor 0

Oneida 7 UND 0

Westmoreland 4 Little Falls 1

Herkimer 4 Canastota 1

Sauquoit 5 Waterville 0

Whitesboro 6 VVS 1

FM 4 Syracuse 0

APW 2 Pulaski 0

Marcellus 4 Mexico 2

NewLogo2-1-300x139

 

Like this? Share it.

0 Comments