Lost Password?

A password will be emailed to you. You will be able to change your password and other profile details once you have logged in.

NEW HARTFORD 5 UND 2 BOYS SOCCER-MHTS TUESDAY SCOREBOARD

NEW HARTFORD 5 UND 2 BOYS SOCCER-MHTS TUESDAY SCOREBOARD

scoreboard_THUMB1-130x130

MY HOMETOWN SPORTS LOCAL COLLEGE & HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

9/23

Local College

Men’s Soccer

Hamilton 2 Utica 1 (OT)-. Dan Kraynak’s second goal of the game, in sudden death, gives Continentals win.

SU 1 Binghamton 0

SUNYIT 1 Medaille 0 OT

Field Hockey

Hamilton 10 Morrisville State 1

Women’s Soccer

Hamilton 4 Oswego 2

Women’s Tennis

Hamilton 8 Union 1

High School

Boys Soccer

Nottingham 2 Liverpool 0

Auburn 3 Central Square 1

Fulton 3 Mexico 2

Tyburn 1 FP 0

Homer 4 ESM 0

Solvay 2 Chittenango 1

Madison 2 Camden 1-Brett Lewis and Matt Stolarczyk net goals for the Devils. 

Oneida 2 CVA 1-Jeffery Coulter nets both Oneida goals. 

Proctor 5 Whitesboro 1

B’ville 3 Henninger 1

JD 2 Marcellus 0

Bishop Ludden 1 Tully 0

New Hartford 5 UND 2-Mike Bates, Tim Becker, Matt Koypt 1 + 1 each. 

Girls Soccer

Whitesboro 4 Proctor 0-Natalie Kozlowski a pair of goals for the Warriors. 

Solvay 4 Jordan Elbridge  0

Marcellus 3 CBA 1

JD 3 Chittenango 1

Central Valley 4 Oneida 0-Nikki Wren 1+1 for CVA. 

Westhill 2 Cazenovia 1 

Herkimer 0 Little Falls 0 OT

Lowville 3 General brown 2

Fulton 1 Mexico 0

FM 4 Central Square 1

Sauquoit 3 Mt. Markham 1- Adrianna Grande 1+1 for the Indians

Lyme 3 Belleville-Henderson 1

ESM 6 Cortland 0

Waterville 10 Hamilton 1-Rylee Maxam, Sophia Fister, Hannah Gray 2 goals each for W’ville. 

WCV 2 Dolgeville 1-Sierra Rowe and Taylor Zaino score for the Indians. 

Bishop Ludden 3 Onondaga 1

MPH 6 Tyburn 0

Hannibal 7 Phoenix 1

Faith Heritage 1 Pulaski 0

McGraw 4 Otselic Valley 0

Skaneateles 4 APW 3

Thousand Islands 4 Sandy Creek 0

Holland patent 5 ADK 0-Shannon Harrison,Christiana Rowlands 2 goals each. 

Bishop Grimes 1 Tully 1 OT

Cooperstown 6 Frankfort-Schuyler 1-Liz Millea 4 + 1 for the Hawkeyes. 

Cato-Meridian 4 LaFayette 1

New Hartford 11 UND 0-Micaela Honsinger 3+ 2, Anna Jandura-Cesna 2+2 for NH. 

Poland 6 Oriskany 0-Mikayla Blumenstock nets 4 goals for the winners. 

Remsen 7 ODY 0 Elisha Hamilton nets 4 +1 Jolene Marfone 2 goals.

B’ville 1 Auburn 0

Clinton 9 (4-0 , 7-0) @ Canastota 0

Clinton:
Emma Short 3-0
Darby D’Angelo 2-2
Jenna Devine 1-1
Louisa Gale 1-0
Maureen Lewis 1-0
Blythe Owens 1-0
Gina Martini 0-1
Grace Atik 0-1
Sophia Constantino 7 saves

Canastota:
Brooke Weber 24 saves

Field Hockey

Cazenovia 1 Weedsport 1

Morrisville-Eaton 6 Sauquoit 2-Alyssa Smalley 3 goals for the winners.

New Hartford 0 RFA 0

Camden 5 Whitesboro 0-Alyssa Curtis 2+1 for the Devils. 

Canastota 7 Sherburne-Earlville 1-Morgan Lynd, Josie Sgarlata 2 goals each for the winners. 

Holland patent 5 VVS 4-Bernadette Zumpamo leads the way 3 3 scores. 

Clinton 2 Little Falls 1-Rylee Meelan 2 goals for the Warriors. 

NYM 2 Oneida 0-Abbey Fitzgerald, Brianna Fuccillo score for the Mills. 

Cato-Meridian 1 Homer 0

Girls Tennis

Marcellus 7 VVS 0

New Hartford 6 Whitesboro 1

Oneida 7 Camden 0

FM 5 Auburn 2

Bishop Grimes 6 Pulaski 1

Boys Soccer NYS Rankings-9/22

Class D # 1 Chazy #3 ODY #16 Copenhagen #17 McGraw 

Class C #10 UND #12 Wtown IHC #19 Fabius-Pompey

Class B #8 Cazenovia #10 Skaneateles 

Class A-# 6 Fowler # 20 CBA

Class AA-#8 FM #10 Nottingham 

 Girls Soccer NYS Rankings-9/22

Class D # 1 Poland # 4 Remsen # 6 Copenhagen # 10 Oriskany 

Class C # 1 Bishop Grimes # 6 Lowville # 8 Tully # 11 M-E # 19 Sauquoit

Class B # 2 Cazenovia # 9 Westhill # 15 Clinton

Class A # 3 JD # 12 Marcellus # 18 ESM

Class AA-# 13 Liverpool # 20 CNS

NewLogo2-1-300x139

9/22

High School

Boys Soccer

Copenhagen 5 Sackets Harbor 1

Lyme 5 Belleville Henderson 2

Thousand Islands 11 Sandy Creek/Pulaski 1

LaFargeville 3 A Bay 2

Watertown 6 Carthage 1

Chittenango 2 Jordan Elbridge 1

Sauquoit 1 Mt. Markham 0- Nick LaQuay with the game winner. 

Hamilton 8 Waterville 0-Ben Knecht with 5 goals. 

Clinton 11 Canastota 0-Gavin Gleasman 2 goals-3 assists, Fritz Gale 2-1, Matt Martini 2-0 as Clinton improves to 7-2 with 11-0 win.

Old Forge 3 Poland 2-Carter Williams with a pair of goals. 

Herkimer 6 Little Falls 2

Faith Heritage 4 Cato-Meridian 0

Cazenovia 5 RFA 0

MPH 2 Bishop Grimes 1

Cooperstown 6 Frankfort-Schuyler 0-Max Clinton and Tanner Clinton with 2 goals apiece for Ctown.

Cincinnatus 5 BVM 1

Holland Patent 2 ADK 1-Mason Herkel, Eric Miller score for HP.

Boys Golf

West Genesee 180 CNS Green 208

CBA 219 ESM Orange 221

Chittenango 197 LaFayette 267

Homer 209 Fulton 227

ESM Blue 213 Cortland 217

Girls Soccer 

Herkimer 5 Sherburne-Earlville 2-Brianna Parks three goals.

Brookfield 5 DeRuyter 2-Emma Smith 2+3 for the winners. 

Liverpool 2 West Genesee 0

Holland Patent 6 Old Forge 1-Avery Crossley 4 goals for the Knights.

Poland 8 Remsen 2-Poland’s Mikayla Blumenstock nets for goals. 

Field Hockey 

Port Byron 5 Cortland 1

CNS 2 B’ville 1

ESM 1 Moravia 1

Girls Tennis

Lowville 4 General Brown 1

West Genesee 5 Liverpool 2

Cazenovia 7 Skaneateles 0

B’ville 7 Central Square 0

Waterville 4 Herkimer 1

Watertown IHC 3 Carthage 2

Auburn 4 CNS 3

Camden 7 Central Valley 0

Skaneateles  7 Cazenovia  0

Clinton 3 Westmoreland 2

UND 6 RFA 0

Oneida 7 Proctor 0

CBA 6 Fulton 1

Marcellus 5 Homer 2

NewLogo2-1-300x139

 

Like this? Share it.

0 Comments