Lost Password?

A password will be emailed to you. You will be able to change your password and other profile details once you have logged in.

BROOKFIELD 5 DERUYTER 1-GIRLS SOCCER-MHTS TUESDAY SCOREBOARD

BROOKFIELD 5 DERUYTER 1-GIRLS SOCCER-MHTS TUESDAY SCOREBOARD

scoreboard_THUMB1-130x130

MY HOMETOWN SPORTS LOCAL COLLEGE & HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

10/21

Local College

Men’s Soccer

Oneonta 1 Hamilton 0

SU 4 Bucknell 0

Field Hockey

Oneonta 6 Morrisville St. 2

High School

Section 3 Playoffs

Girls Soccer

APW 2 Sherburne-Earlville 0

Lyme 2 Stockbridge 0

Carthage 3 Camden 1-Cassie Birth nets 3 goals for the Comets. 

Morrisville-Eaton 4 Faith Heritage 0-Emily LeBlanc nets 2 goals for the winners. 

Whitesboro 5 Fulton 0-Mariah Williams 3+1 for the Warriors. 

ESM 4 Central Valley 0

So. Jeff 3 Hannibal 1

Brookfield 5 DeRuyter 1-Abby Reilly nets a pair of goals for the winner. 

CBA 1 Homer 0-Chloe Germain nets the game winner. 

Solvay 2 Holland Patent 2 OT-Solvay advances 3-0 on PK’s.

MPH 1 South Lewis 0

New Hartford 2 Chittenango 0-Shae Siniscarco, Micaela Honsinger score for NH, Alyssa Keady 2 assists. 

Cincinnatus 6 McGraw 1

Sackets Harbor 6 Oriskany 2

Field Hockey

FM 1 RFA 0-Paula Amo 5 saves for RFA. 

Morrisville-Eaton 6 Sauquoit 1-Jen Hilts, Jessica Welsh 2 goals each for ME. 

Moravia 4 Herkimer 3-Brianna Parks 1+2 for Herkimer. 

Holland Patent 2 Port Byron 1-Jessica Livesey, Adrienne Lyon score for the Knights. 

NewLogo2-1-300x139

10/20

High School 

Section 3 Football Week 8 Crossovers

AA-AA FM @ Nottingham Nottingham Thursday, October 23 6pm

AA-AA Fowler @ RFA RFA Friday, October 24 7pm

AA-AA Proctor @ Central Squre Friday, October 24 5pm

A-B Watertown @ Cortland Thursday, October 23 7pm

Phoenix @ CVA Thursday, October 23 6pm

B-B HP @ Chittenago Wednesday, October 22 7pm

B-B Solvay @ VVS Saturday, October 25 2pm

C-B Frankfort @ Camden Friday, October 24 7pm

C-C Lowville @ Mount Markham Friday, October 24 6pm

C-C Pulaski @ Bishop Ludden Friday, October 24 7pm

C-C Tully @ Sauquoit Valley Thursday, October 23 7pm

Section 4-C Groton @ Port Byron Thursday, October 23 4:30pm

C-NFF Watertown IHC @ Adirondack Saturday, October 25 2pm

D-D Waterville @ Beaver River Lowville Thursday or Friday TBA

NewLogo2-1-300x139

10/19

Local College

Men’s Soccer

Nazareth 2 UC 0

Penn St. Berks 3 SUNY Poly 2 2OT

Men’s Golf 

New Hartford’s Derek Bard shot a final round 64 and finished -15, to win the U.S. Collegiate Golf Championship today at the Golf Club Of Georgia. His University of Virginia team finished 2nd out of 15, just 1 stroke behind team champion, Texas.

Women’s Soccer

Penn St. Berks 5 SUNY Poly 0

Women’s Hockey

Colgate 2 Providence 1-New Hartford’s Annika Zalewski scores for Gate.

Women’s Volleyball

Colgate 3 LaFayette 0

Field Hockey

Georgetown 3 Colgate 0

NewLogo2-1-300x139

10/18

Local College

Football

Colby 47 Hamilton 14

Yale 45 Colgate 31

SU 30 Wake Forest 0

Rowan 31 Morrisville State 0

St. John Fisher 42 UC 7

Men’s Hockey

Colgate 3 Northeastern 0

Men’s Soccer 

Tompkins Cortland CC 3 MVCC 0 

MVCC: (14-3) Chris Hannifin, 3 saves;
Tompkins Cortland CC : (12-4) Morgan Stutter 1-0; Bronson Harris 1-0; Jacob Czapranski 1-0 Mcziggy Richards 5 saves.
HALF 0 0

Lancaster Bible 3 SUNY Poly 2

Herkimer College 4 Genesee CC 0-Three goals for Ben Polk against his former team.

Colby 0 Hamilton 0 2 OT

Field Hockey

American 4 Colgate 1

UC 5 Washington & Jefferson 2-Hannah Mackey 3 goals for the Pioneers.

SUNY New Paltz 10 Morrisville State 0

Colby 1 Hamilton 0

Women’s Soccer

MVCC 1 TC3 0-Jenelle Dillenbeck nets the winning goal.

Lancaster Bible 5 SUNY Poly 0

Genesee CC 4 Herkimer College 0

Utica 4 Alfred 1

Colgate 2 Bucknell 0

Colby 1 Hamilton  0

Women’s Volleyball  

Mohawk Valley Community College Women’s Volleyball (HCC POD 10/18/14)
MVCC 7, 11, 13
ACC 25, 25, 25
MVCC 25, 25, 25
C-GCC 7, 21, 22
MVCC 15, 17, 23
HVCC 25, 25, 25

SUNY Poly 3 Penn St. Abington 1

Lancaster Bible 3 SUNY Poly 1

Colgate 3 Bucknell 0

Clarkson 3 UC 0

Canton 3 UC 0

Hamilton 3 Trinity 2

Morrisville St. 3 Penn St. Abington 2

Women’s Hockey

UCONN 2 Colgate 1

High School

Football

UND 60 Sauquoit Valley 0- Kevin Warmack 5 TD’s for the Jugglers. 

LaFayette/FP 35 Bishop Grimes 12

Henninger 46 Auburn 21

RFA 43 Proctor 21-Lindell Reed rushed for 256 yds, 3 TDs; Brad Daugherty returned one of 3 picks for TD in RFA’s 43-21 win at Proctor

APW 27 Hannibal 6

VVS 35 Central Valley 8-Ryan Oliver 4 rushing touchdowns for the Devils. 

Little Falls 21 ADK 6-Devin Dawley 2 TD’s for the Mounties. 

Oriskany 60 Clinton 6-Soph QB Ryan Enos 14 for 19 for 301 yds, 3 TDs (also 2 TD runs) in Oriskany’s 60-6 win at Clinton

Boys Soccer

VVS 3 CVA 0-Finals CVA Tourney-Devils finish regular season without a loss. 

Skaneateles 2 Marcellus 1

Homer 3 Camden 2-Consi. CVA Tourney

Whitesboro 2 UND 0- Alex Gorgas 1+1, Gabe Wise 1g for the Warriors. 

McGraw 4 DeRuyter 0

Watertown 1 Watertown IHC 0

Liverpool 3 Fulton 0

Girls Soccer

RFA 10 Notre Dame 0- Sharifa Taylor 2 goals for Black Knights, 7-4-1 league, 8-6-2 overall.

Frankfort-Schuyler 5 ODY 1-Emra Ljubijankic 2+1, Marsala Bono 1+2, Rose Simmons 2g for FS.

Watertown 5 Carthage 2

Westhill 3 Cazenovia 2

Liverpool 1 West Genesee 0

Copenhagen 5 Lyme 0

Central Square 3 Syracuse 0

Lowville 2 So. Jeff 0

LaFayette 3 Tyburn 0

Westmoreland 6  Hamilton 0-Morgan Barber, Julia DePietro score 2 goals each for the Dogs. 

Field Hockey

CNS 2 FM 0

Cazenovia 5 ESM 0

Camden 4 Whitesboro 0-Abby Meagher 2+1, Alyssa Curtis 2g for the Devils.

NewLogo2-1-300x139

10/17

High School

Football Herkimer

52 Sherburne-Earlville 6

Frankfort-Schuyler 21 Mt. Markham 13

CBA 33 Central Square 20

Liverpool 42 West Genesee 24

Bishop Ludden 42 Tully 33

Weedsport 54 Onondaga 20

Cato-Meridian 52 NYM 0

Fulton 32 JD 20

Sandy Creek 35 Beaver River 6

Westmoreland 22 WCV 16

Oswego 28 Cortland 14

Mexico 14 Holland Patent 13

Cazenovia 64 Oneida 18

Marcellus 64 Phoenix 7

Pulaski 40 Watertown IHC 38

Dolgeville 52 Lowville 7

So. Jeff. 21 Camden 20

Morrisville-Eaton/Hamilton 36 Waterville 13.

Chittenango 36 Solvay 20

General Brown 36 Thousand Islands 12

New Hartford 39 Skaneateles 13

ESM 53 Horseheads 34

Corcoran 35 Nottingham 0

B’ville 21 CNS 20

Homer 47 Westhill 13

Inst. of Tech 63 Port/Byron/US 13

JE 14 Canastota 8

FM 41 Fowler 14

UND 36 Mt. Markham 14-Joe Sullivan scores twice for the Jugglers. 

Whitesboro 31 Carthage 0

Boys Soccer

CVA 2 Camden 1 CVA Tourney 

VVS 1 Homer 0-Nick Metzger scores the game winner. CVA Tourney

FM 1 B’ville 0

Cincinnatus 13 Stockbridge 0

JD 0 CBA 0 OT

McGraw 5 Brookfield 0

ODY 3 Remsen 2

MPH 3 Bishop Grimes 0

Girls Soccer

JD 6 Mexico 0

CNS 8 Camden 1

Tully 1 FP 0

Bishop Grimes 3 Bishop Ludden 1

Field Hockey

Canastota 2 Sherburne-Earlville 0-McKenzie Hertel, Allyson Malbouf score for Canastota. 

B’ville 8 Oneida 0

Port Byron 5 Homer 1

Cortland 2 Cato-Meridian 0

Local College

Men’s Hockey

Colgate 3 Northeastern 0 win 350 for coach Don Vaughn.

Men’s Soccer

Louisville 2 SU 1

Morrisville State 6 SUNY ESF 0-Jamieson McKoy 3 goals for the Mustangs. 

Women’s Volleyball

Wesleyan 3 Hamilton 2

Lancaster Bible 3 Morrisville State 0

NewLogo2-1-300x139

 

Like this? Share it.

0 Comments